PRODUCTS

Product categories

Caustic Soda Liquid
    Publish time 2020-09-27 14:39    

Product name:Caustic soda liquid
Appearance:colourless

Product details:

Product name:Caustic soda Liquid

CAS NO.:1310-73-2

Other Names:Sodium Hydroxide

MF:NaOH

EINECS No.:231-659-4

Grade Standard:Food Grade, Industrial Grade

Purity:96% & 98%& 99%

Appearance:liquid

Meltiong point:318.4

Application:Used as a raw material in the manufacture of soaps, detergents, textiles and paper. And likewise, in water softening
and treatment, drilling mud in oil field, refining petroleum products, and washing beer and soft drink bottles. In food and drug industry, it is used as acidity regulator, alkali, impregnant's pigment.                                                                
Packaging:  200kg net iron drums


Specification is as follows:

 

Items
Specifications
Test Results
Unit
NaOH:
99 Min 
99.01
%
Na2CO3:
0.5 Max
0.3
%
Nacl
0.05 Max
0.03
%
Fe2O3:
0.005 Max
0.002 Max
%
Partizle size
0.3mm-0.7mm
93.1
%


ABOUT OUR COMPANY

   Tianjin Bohai Chemical Industry Group Supply And Sales Company is a large-scale state-owned chemical manufacturer and trader. our products covers inorganic chemical, organic chemical and reagent chemical. some are enjoying good reputation worldwide such as "HongSanJiao"soda ash,"HongSanJing"caustic soda & PVC resin, Maleic anhydride, TD detergents, sodium metasilicate pentahydrate,etc.
   We have established sound supply and sales operating system which makes it possible to prepare chemicals  punctually upon receiviong order, transport it to destination without delay and carry out  cargotrack service & feedback analysis. we are committed to providing our best chemicals for our clients with the most convenient terms of payment, the most scientific logistic solution and the most efficient service after sale.



FAQ:

Q1: Can I get some samples?
     A:   Yes, we supply free sample, but the shipping cost be paid by customers.

Q2: How about delivery leadtime?
     A :  Delivery lead time: About 5-7 days after payment confirmed.(Chinese holiday not

            included)

Q3: Min Loading quantity?
     A : pearl 27T without pallet;23T with pallet.

          flake 26T without pallet,22T with pallet.  

 Q4: How to contact us ?
     A :  Send me e-mail via info@tjbhgx.com