PRODUCTS

Product categories

sodium metabisulfite
    Publish time 2020-09-28 09:29    

Product name:sodium metabisulfite
Appearance:White powder

Product name:Sodium metabisulfite
Other Names:Sodium Pyrosulfite
CAS No.:
7681-57-4
MF:
Na2S2O5
EINECS No.:
231-673-0
Grade Standard:
food grade, Industrial Grade
Purity:
97%
Appearance:
white or light yellow crystalline powder
Melting point:
150C
Molecular Weight:
190.11
Specific Gravity:
1.48
solubility:540 g/L (20C)PH Range:
4.5 at 50 g/l at 20C
Water Solubility:
540 g/L (20C)
Use in:
Food grade:
Bleach agent (e.g.candies, cake, bamboo shoots, etc);
Loose agent (e.g.bread, cracker etc);
Antiseptic and germicide (e.g.fruit juice, tinned food brews, the cereals food, etc);
Inhibitor and freshen agent (e.g.day lily, seafood, fruit and vegetable etc)

Industrial grade:
Mordant:printing and dyeing;
Dechlorinate of textile after bleaching;
Sulphonated agent and reducer of chemical industry and pharmacy;
Bleach:paper pulp, bamboo and timber; Treatment agent of waste water;
Rubber solidifying agent;
Perfume industry is served as hydrocarbon perfume aldehyde
Package Type:25kg PP /PE or woven bag


Specification:
Project
Target
Test Result
Content(Na2s2o5):
97.0%
97.36%
SO2:
65.0%
65.91%
Iron(Fe):
0.002
0.0017%
As:
0.0001%
0.0001
Water Insoluble Matter:
0.02%
0.01%
PB:
0.0005%
0.00048%
PH
4-4.8
4.53

ABOUT OUR COMPANY

   Tianjin Bohai Chemical Industry Group Supply And Sales Company is a large-scale state-owned chemical manufacturer and trader. our products covers inorganic chemical, organic chemical and reagent chemical. some are enjoying good reputation worldwide such as "HongSanJiao"soda ash,"HongSanJing"caustic soda & PVC resin, Maleic anhydride, TD detergents, sodium metasilicate pentahydrate,etc.
   We have established sound supply and sales operating system which makes it possible to prepare chemicals  punctually upon receiviong order, transport it to destination without delay and carry out  cargotrack service & feedback analysis. we are committed to providing our best chemicals for our clients with the most convenient terms of payment, the most scientific logistic solution and the most efficient service after sale.



FAQ:

Q1: Can I get some samples?
     A:   Yes, we supply free sample, but the shipping cost be paid by customers.

Q2: How about delivery leadtime?
     A :  Delivery lead time: About 5-7 days after payment confirmed.(Chinese holiday not

            included)

 Q3: How to contact us ?
     A :  Send me e-mail via info@tjbhgx.com