PRODUCTS

Product categories

sodium hydrosulphide
    Publish time 2020-09-28 15:24    

Product name:Sodium Hydrosulphide
Appearance:Yellow flakes



Name:sodium hydrosulphide
Other Names:
sodium bisulfide,Sodium Hydrosulfide
CAS No.:
16721-80-5
EINECS No.:
240-778-0
MF:
NaSH
Purity:
70%Min
Grade Standard:
Industrial Grade
Appearance:
Yellow flakes
Package:25 kg bag/ 22 MT one container ,900 kg bag/18 MT one container

Applications:

(1)  Dye industry for the synthesis of organic intermediates and the preparation of sulfur dyes additives

(2)  Tanning industry for hair removal and tanning leather

(3)  The fertilizer industry is used to remove the monomer sulfur from the activated carbon desulfurizer

(4)  Mining industry for a large number of copper ore dressing

(5)  On man-made fiber production use for sulfurous acid

(6)  Raw materials for manufacture ammonium sulfide and pesticide ethanethiol semi-finished

(7)  Also used for wastewater treatment



Specifactions:


Item The National Standard Result
Appearance                        % Yellow Flakes Yellow Flakes
Na2S                                   % 60.00 60.24
Na2SO3                              % 1.00 0.43
Na2S2O4                            % 2.5 0.92
Fe                                        % 0.0030 0.0020

ABOUT OUR COMPANY

   Tianjin Bohai Chemical Industry Group Supply And Sales Company is a large-scale state-owned chemical manufacturer and trader. our products covers inorganic chemical, organic chemical and reagent chemical. some are enjoying good reputation worldwide such as "HongSanJiao"soda ash,"HongSanJing"caustic soda & PVC resin, Maleic anhydride, TD detergents, sodium metasilicate pentahydrate,etc.
   We have established sound supply and sales operating system which makes it possible to prepare chemicals  punctually upon receiviong order, transport it to destination without delay and carry out  cargotrack service & feedback analysis. we are committed to providing our best chemicals for our clients with the most convenient terms of payment, the most scientific logistic solution and the most efficient service after sale.



FAQ:

Q1: Can I get some samples?
     A:   Yes, we supply free sample, but the shipping cost be paid by customers.

Q2: How about delivery leadtime?
     A :  Delivery lead time: About 5-7 days after payment confirmed.(Chinese holiday not

            included)

 Q3: How to contact us ?
     A :  Send me e-mail via info@tjbhgx.com