PRODUCTS

Product categories

Sodium Sulfide
    Publish time 2020-09-28 15:37    

Product name:Sodium Sulfide
Appearance:yellow flakes

Product name:sodium sulfide
Other names:Sodium hydrosulfide(NaHS)
CAS No.:
1313-82-2
EINECS No.:
215-211-5
MF:
Na2S
Grade Standard:
Industrial Grade
Purity:
60% Min
Supply Ability:5000 Ton/Tons per Month
Packaging Details:25kg pp bag or 1T bag

Appearance:Yellow or red flakes

Factory Supply in Stock  Flakes Sodium Sulfide 60% min/Chemical formula sodium sulphide Na2S/60% Min Sodium Sulfide Na2S Manufacture In China

1)Used in Leather or tanning for removing hair from hides and skins.

2) used in synthetic organic intermediate and preparation of sulfur dye additives .

3) in textile industry as a bleaching, as a desulfurizing and as a dechlorinating agent,

4) used in pulp and paper industry.

5) sodium sulphide is used in water treatment as an oxygen scavenger agent.

6) in the photographic industry to protect developer solutions from oxidation.

7) It is used in the production of rubber chemicals and other chemical compounds.

8)  It is use in other applications include ore flotation, oil recovery, food preservative,making dyes, and detergent.

9) used in mining industry as inhibitor , curing agent , removing agent.



Specifcations:



ABOUT OUR COMPANY

   Tianjin Bohai Chemical Industry Group Supply And Sales Company is a large-scale state-owned chemical manufacturer and trader. our products covers inorganic chemical, organic chemical and reagent chemical. some are enjoying good reputation worldwide such as "HongSanJiao"soda ash,"HongSanJing"caustic soda & PVC resin, Maleic anhydride, TD detergents, sodium metasilicate pentahydrate,etc.
   We have established sound supply and sales operating system which makes it possible to prepare chemicals  punctually upon receiviong order, transport it to destination without delay and carry out  cargotrack service & feedback analysis. we are committed to providing our best chemicals for our clients with the most convenient terms of payment, the most scientific logistic solution and the most efficient service after sale.




FAQ:

Q1: Can I get some samples?
     A:   Yes, we supply free sample, but the shipping cost be paid by customers.

Q2: How about delivery leadtime?
     A :  Delivery lead time: About 5-7 days after payment confirmed.(Chinese holiday not

            included)

 Q3: How to contact us ?
     A :  Send me e-mail via info@tjbhgx.com