PRODUCTS

Product categories

Sodium Thiosulfate
    Publish time 2020-09-28 15:59    

Product name:Sodium Thiosulfate
Appearance:

Product name:sodium sulfide
Other Names:sodium hyposulfite
CAS No.:10102-17-7
MF:
Na2S2O3
EINECS No.:
231-867-5
Grade Standard:
Industrial Grade
Purity:
99%
Molecular Weight:
248.18
Packaging Details:25kg pp bag

Application:  

It is the fixing agent of photograph, antichlor and printing auxiliary of textile, printing and dyeing industry, It also used in manufacturing of synthetical dye, insecticides, synthetic fabrics. It is still used in medicine, leather, paper making, mineral concentration industries etc.



Specifactions:
Item Specifications Test Result Unit
Purity: 99.0 min 99.21 %
Water Insoluble: 0.01 max 0.005 %
Sulphide(Na2s): 0.001 max 0.008 %
Iron(as Fe): 0.002 max 0.001 %
Ph value: 6.5-9.5 8  

ABOUT OUR COMPANY

   Tianjin Bohai Chemical Industry Group Supply And Sales Company is a large-scale state-owned chemical manufacturer and trader. our products covers inorganic chemical, organic chemical and reagent chemical. some are enjoying good reputation worldwide such as "HongSanJiao"soda ash,"HongSanJing"caustic soda & PVC resin, Maleic anhydride, TD detergents, sodium metasilicate pentahydrate,etc.
   We have established sound supply and sales operating system which makes it possible to prepare chemicals  punctually upon receiviong order, transport it to destination without delay and carry out  cargotrack service & feedback analysis. we are committed to providing our best chemicals for our clients with the most convenient terms of payment, the most scientific logistic solution and the most efficient service after sale.


FAQ:

Q1: Can I get some samples?
     A:   Yes, we supply free sample, but the shipping cost be paid by customers.

Q2: How about delivery leadtime?
     A :  Delivery lead time: About 5-7 days after payment confirmed.(Chinese holiday not

            included)

 Q3: How to contact us ?
     A :  Send me e-mail via info@tjbhgx.com